We Are Beecher Walker

Profile

We are a progressive, commercial architecture firm with talented architects, interior designers and other design types that come together in multi-disciplinary teams to create the best design solutions to fit your needs. Services include architecture, interior design and master planning and span specialty areas such as office, hospitality, multi-family (apartments and senior assisted living), entertainment/cultural venues, industrial, and more. We believe that sustainable design is just plain good design. We believe in using the latest technology to help our clients better visualize their projects to make important decisions. And we believe in Real. Imagination.™ —bringing creativity and reality together to achieve imaginative spaces that truly work. It is a journey of interpreting the essence of lives or company cultures into spaces that inspire real productivity and creativity in how people work, live and play.

Awards

•2019 AGC Outstanding Architectural Firm of the Year
•2019 CCIM Architectural Firm of the Year Finalist
•2019 CCIM Development of the Year—Valley Grove/Grove Tower
•2019 CCIM Development of the Year—201 Commerce
•2019 UC&D Outstanding Project-Commercial/Office under $10M—Lehi Tech
•2019 ENR Best Project-Manufacturing—Biomerics
•2019 ENR Best Project-Office-Merit—Lehi Tech
•2019 AGC Interior/Tenant Improvement Project of the Year—Podium
•2019 Utah Masonry-Honor Design—Holladay Marketplace
•2019 ACI Excellence in Concrete—Hale Centre Theatre
•2018 CCIM Development of the Year—SoJo Station
•2018 CCIM Development of the Year—Hale Centre Theatre
•2018 ENR Best Project-Cultural/Worship—Hale Centre Theatre
•2018 ENR Best Project-Small Project Under $10M—Vivint Logan Office
•2018 ENR Best Project-Safety Excellence-Merit—SoJo Station
•2018 IIDA BEST-Merit Award—Vivint Logan Office
•2018 UC&D Outstanding Project-Tenant Improvement—Podium
•2018 ABC Cultural/Entertainment-Winner—Hale Centre Theatre
•2018 ABC Multi-Family over $5M-HM—Legacy Village of Sugar House
•2018 ABC Commercial Office-Honorable Mention—Vivint Logan Office
•2018 NuHeights Design Award—Hale Centre Theatre
•2017 AGC Cultural Building of the Year—Hale Centre Theatre
•2017 AGC Multi-Family Building of the Year—Legacy Village of Sugar House
•2017 Utah Masonry Honor Design—Hale Centre Theatre
•2017 UC&D Outstanding Project-Entertainment—Hale Centre Theatre
•2017 UC&D Outstanding Project-Masonry—Hale Centre Theatre
•2017 UC&D Outstanding Project-Multi-Family—Legacy Village at Sugar House
•2017 UC&D Outstanding Project-Private Over $10M—SoJo Station
•2016 IIDA BEST-Retail—RSL Retail Store
•2016 NAHB Best 55+ Community of the Year—Sagewood at Daybreak
•2016 NAHB Best 55+ Independent Living Community—Sagewood at Daybreak
•2016 UC&D Outstanding Project-Private Over $10M—TSTAT 1
•2015 UC&D Outstanding Project-Private Over $10M—Sagewood at Daybreak
•2015 Utah Masonry-Honor Design—Draper Warehouse Office
•2014 ACI Excellence in Concrete—Loveland Living Planet Aquarium
•2014 Sandy Summit Awards-Community Development Architect of the Year
•2014 AGC Outstanding Architectural Firm of the Year

Newsletter

Sign up for our email newsletter to stay up to date on all things Beecher Walker.

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

New Business

Press Inquiries

Careers & Internships

Job Postings

Team

  • Lyle Beecher, AIAPrincipal Architect, CEO
    Lyle Beecher, AIA
    Principal Architect, CEO
  • Jory Walker, AIAPrincipal Architect, President
    Jory Walker, AIA
    Principal Architect, President
  • Anthony Lyman, AIA, LEED GA, NCARBJunior Partner
    Anthony Lyman, AIA, LEED GA, NCARB
    Junior Partner
  • Gary GowersJunior Partner
    Gary Gowers
    Junior Partner
  • Ryan GriffithsJunior Partner
    Ryan Griffiths
    Junior Partner
  • Corey Middleton, AIASenior Project Architect
    Corey Middleton, AIA
    Senior Project Architect
  • David Vaughan, AIASenior Project Architect
    David Vaughan, AIA
    Senior Project Architect
  • David MorrisSenior Interior Designer, IIDA, NCIDQ
    David Morris
    Senior Interior Designer, IIDA, NCIDQ
  • Tanner AdamsAccountant
    Tanner Adams
    Accountant
  • Brad BeecherArchitectural Management, AIA
    Brad Beecher
    Architectural Management, AIA
  • Chad BeusArchitectural Management, AIA, NCARB
    Chad Beus
    Architectural Management, AIA, NCARB
  • Owen BlakeArchitectural Management
    Owen Blake
    Architectural Management
  • Will CallArchitectural Associate
    Will Call
    Architectural Associate
  • David CarlsonArchitectural Management
    David Carlson
    Architectural Management
  • Hayleigh ChavezInterior Designer
    Hayleigh Chavez
    Interior Designer
  • Marites Contreras-BilonicArchitectural Associate
    Marites Contreras-Bilonic
    Architectural Associate
  • Jordin CummingsArchitectural Management
    Jordin Cummings
    Architectural Management
  • Chris deHaanArchitectural Management
    Chris deHaan
    Architectural Management
  • Jordan DeJarnettArchitectural Associate
    Jordan DeJarnett
    Architectural Associate
  • Dustin GlazierArchitectural Management
    Dustin Glazier
    Architectural Management
  • Jill HowellsHR/Operations Director
    Jill Howells
    HR/Operations Director
  • Zac HowellsArchitectural Associate
    Zac Howells
    Architectural Associate
  • Samuel LopezArchitectural Associate
    Samuel Lopez
    Architectural Associate
  • Jason MalaskaArchitectural Management, AIA
    Jason Malaska
    Architectural Management, AIA
  • Nate WalkerArchitectural Associate
    Nate Walker
    Architectural Associate
  • Ashley MalinOffice Manager
    Ashley Malin
    Office Manager
  • Scott MorrillArchitectural Management
    Scott Morrill
    Architectural Management
  • Terry NoordaArchitectural Associate
    Terry Noorda
    Architectural Associate
  • Jerry NorthernInterior Associate
    Jerry Northern
    Interior Associate
  • Scott ParrisArchitectural Illustrator
    Scott Parris
    Architectural Illustrator
  • Sandy SasserMarketing Director
    Sandy Sasser
    Marketing Director
  • Brenton ScobeeArchitectural Associate
    Brenton Scobee
    Architectural Associate
  • Yuna SemenovaArchitectural Associate
    Yuna Semenova
    Architectural Associate
  • Katherine BarkerArchitectural Associate, CAIT, NCIDQ
    Katherine Barker
    Architectural Associate, CAIT, NCIDQ
  • Rachel SorensenArchitectural Management
    Rachel Sorensen
    Architectural Management
  • Hanna VukojevicArchitectural Associate
    Hanna Vukojevic
    Architectural Associate
  • Riley YoungArchitectural Associate
    Riley Young
    Architectural Associate